Trajectory of the route on the map
Putney Pier
→
Canary Wharf Pier
Putney Pier → Canary Wharf Pier
Canary Wharf Pier → Putney Pier
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Fr
Year-Round
Schedule
06:10 - 09:50 every 18 min
17:25 - 21:45 every 18 min
Type & Route Name:
Watercraft RB6
Itinerary:
Putney - Wandsworth Riverside Quarter - Plantation Wharf - Chelsea Harbour - Cadogan - Battersea Power Station - St George Wharf - Embankment - Blackfriars - Bankside - London Bridge - Canary Wharf
Operator:
MBNA Thames Clippers
Additional Information:
The main service runs between Putney and Blackfriars.
Some journeys are extended to Canary Wharf.
Discounted tickets are available to Oyster and TfL Travelcard holders.
Discounted tickets are offered if purchased online or via app.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 17.11 km
Stops: 12
Trip distance №2: 17.11 km
Stops: 12
Direction: Putney Pier → Canary Wharf Pier
Direction: Canary Wharf Pier → Putney Pier
Comments :