Trajectory of the route on the map
Battersea Power Station Pier
→
Woolwich Royal Arsenal Pier
Battersea Power Station Pier → Woolwich Royal Arsenal Pier
Woolwich Royal Arsenal Pier → Battersea Power Station Pier
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Battersea Power Station Pier → Woolwich Royal Arsenal Pier
Woolwich Royal Arsenal Pier → Battersea Power Station Pier
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:35 - 09:35 every 25 min
18:05 - 21:25 every 25 min
Type & Route Name:
Watercraft RB1
Itinerary:
Battersea Power Station - St George Wharf - Westminster - London Eye - Embankment - Blackfriars - Bankside - London Bridge - Tower - Canary Wharf - Greenland - Masthouse Terrace - Greenwich - North Greenwich - Royal Wharf - Woolwich Royal Arsenal
Operator:
MBNA Thames Clippers
Additional Information:
The main service runs between Westminster / London Eye and North Greenwich.
Some morning journeys run between Battersea and Woolwich and some evening journeys run between Westminster / London Eye and Woolwich.
Discounted tickets are available to Oyster, TfL Travelcard and Contactless card holders.
Discounted tickets are offered if purchased online or via app.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 23.59 km
Stops: 16
Trip distance №2: 23.49 km
Stops: 14
Direction: Battersea Power Station Pier → Woolwich Royal Arsenal Pier
Direction: Woolwich Royal Arsenal Pier → Battersea Power Station Pier
Comments :