Trajectory of the route on the map
Terminal Pachacutec
→
La Marina
Terminal Pachacutec → La Marina
La Marina → Terminal Pachacutec
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Terminal Pachacutec → La Marina
La Marina → Terminal Pachacutec
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:00 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus CR16
Itinerary:
Hacia San Miguel:
Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida G - Avenida Caminos Del Inca Izquierdo - Avenida Acceso a Pachacútec - Avenida La Playa - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B).
Hacia Ventanilla:
Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida La Playa - Avenida Acceso a Pachacútec - Avenida Caminos del Inca Izquierdo - Avenida G - Avenida Santa Rosa.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes San José S.A.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 33.22 km
Stops: 62
Trip distance №2: 33.49 km
Stops: 64
Direction: Terminal Pachacutec → La Marina
Direction: La Marina → Terminal Pachacutec
Comments :