Trajectory of the route on the map
Terminal Pachacutec
→
Las Lomas de Mariátegui
Terminal Pachacutec → Las Lomas de Mariátegui
Las Lomas de Mariátegui → Terminal Pachacutec
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Terminal Pachacutec → Las Lomas de Mariátegui
Las Lomas de Mariátegui → Terminal Pachacutec
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO37B
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho:
Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida 150 Izquierda - Avenida 190 - Calle 42 - Avenida 150 Izquierda - Avenida Caminos del Inca Izquierdo - Avenida Acceso a Pachacútec - Avenida La Playa - Carretera Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida de Los Precursores - Avenida Parque de Las Leyendas - Avenida Mariscal de La Mar - Avenida Manuel Cipriano Dulanto - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Avenida Brasil - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida José Gálvez - Avenida Bausate y Meza - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida Miguel Grau - Avenida Aviación - Jirón Junín - Avenida Sebastián Lorente - Jirón Áncash - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Jirón Chinchaysuyo - Jirón San Aurelio - Avenida Lurigancho - Avenida 13 de Enero - Avenida Jorge Basadre Este - Avenida Próceres de La Independencia - Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Ampliación Oeste - Avenida Del Mercado - Jirón Las Lomas.
Hacia Ventanilla:
Jirón Las Lomas - Avenida Del Mercado - Avenida Ampliación Oeste - Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Próceres de La Independencia - Avenida Jorge Basadre - Avenida 13 de Enero - Avenida Lurigancho - Avenida Pirámide del Sol - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Jirón Áncash - Avenida Sebastián Lorente - Avenida Aviación - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Brasil - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Avenida Manuel Cipriano Dulanto - Avenida Mariscal de La Mar - Avenida Parque de Las Leyendas - Avenida de Los Precursores - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Carretera Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida La Playa - Avenida Acceso a Pachacútec - Avenida Caminos del Inca Izquierdo - Avenida 150 Izquierda - Calle 42 - Avenida 190 - Avenida 150 Izquierda - Avenida Santa Rosa.
Operator:
Consorcio Roma Internacional S.A.
Additional Information:
Consorcio Roma Internacional S.A.
Ruta IO37B (Ventanilla - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Seudónimo: La B
Alías: “La Roma”
Autorizada por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 62.47 km
Stops: 133
Trip distance №2: 61.95 km
Stops: 134
Direction: Terminal Pachacutec → Las Lomas de Mariátegui
Direction: Las Lomas de Mariátegui → Terminal Pachacutec
Comments :