Trajectory of the route on the map
Norra Tynningö
→
Gustavsbergs Centrum (Z)
Norra Tynningö → Gustavsbergs Centrum (Z)
Gustavsbergs Centrum (B) → Norra Tynningö
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Mo, Tu, We, Th
Year-Round
Schedule
08:02, 10:00, 11:35, 14:15, 15:15, 16:30, 17:55, 19:00, 19:15
Operating Dates and Days
Fr
Year-Round
Schedule
08:02, 10:00, 11:35, 14:15, 15:15, 16:30, 18:10
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
08:50, 12:10, 14:00, 17:40
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
11:10, 12:00, 19:15
Type & Route Name:
Bus 689 (Tynningö - Gustavsberg)
Itinerary:
Norra Tynningövägen - Tynningövägen - Tynningöfärjan - Lagnövägen - Skeviksvägen - Bleksängsvägen
Operator:
Storstockholms Lokaltrafik & UL
Additional Information:
1) On Tynningö Island the bus stops at the request of passengers.
2) Buses running between "Norra Tynningö" and "Östra Tynningö" do not pass through the "Höganäs" stop (except for one case marked in the schedule as hh). Some trips also do not run through the "Höganäs torg" stop.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 15.09 km
Stops: 15
Trip distance №2: 15.13 km
Stops: 15
Direction: Norra Tynningö → Gustavsbergs Centrum (Z)
Direction: Gustavsbergs Centrum (B) → Norra Tynningö
Comments :