Trajectory of the route on the map
Lewisham Station (Stop D)
→
Bexley Road / Crown Woods School (Stop AY)
Lewisham Station (Stop D) → Bexley Road / Crown Woods School (Stop AY)
Bexley Road / Crown Woods School (Stop AY) → Lewisham Station (Stop AP)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Lewisham Station (Stop D) → Bexley Road / Crown Woods School (Stop AY)
Bexley Road / Crown Woods School (Stop AY) → Lewisham Station (Stop AP)
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 13.01 To 22.03
Schedule
07:45
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.04 To 31.05
Schedule
07:45
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.09 To 27.10
Schedule
07:45
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 05.11 To 30.10
Schedule
07:45
Type & Route Name:
Bus 621
Itinerary:
Lewisham - Lee Green - Well Hall Circus - Rochester Way - Crown Woods School
Operator:
Stagecoach Selkent (from Catford (TL) garage)
Additional Information:
Fully accessible double-deck buses operate on the route.
Board trough the front door, alight through the rear door.
Use a contactless payment card, or Oyster card, or a Day Travelcard, or One day Bus & Tram Pass to pay bus fare. Cash is not accepted.
Bexley Road / Crown Woods School:
wed: 14:15
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 7.95 km
Stops: 26
Trip distance №2: 8.8 km
Stops: 27
Direction: Lewisham Station (Stop D) → Bexley Road / Crown Woods School (Stop AY)
Direction: Bexley Road / Crown Woods School (Stop AY) → Lewisham Station (Stop AP)
Comments :