Trajectory of the route on the map
Heliotropos → Huánuco
Huánuco → Heliotropos
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Heliotropos → Huánuco
Huánuco → Heliotropos
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
04:00 - 20:30 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus C98M
Itinerary:
Hacia La Victoria:
Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida Bocanegra - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida Perú - Jirón Riobamba - Jirón Pedregal - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Vía de Evitamiento (PE-1N / PE-1S) - Avenida Zarumilla - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Jirón de La Unión - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Jirón Carabaya - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Jirón Abtao - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Prolongación Avenida Parinacochas - Avenida México.
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida México - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Jirón Carabaya - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Jirón de La Unión - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Intercambio Vial Trébol de Caquetá - Vía de Evitamiento (PE-1N / PE-1S) - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Calle Sao Paulo - Jirón Riobamba - Avenida Perú - Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Bocanegra - Avenida Los Dominicos.
Operator:
Comité 98 de Microbuses.
Additional Information:
Comité 98 de Microbuses.
Ruta C98M (Callao - La Victoria)
Seudónimo: La 98
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 19.66 km
Stops: 50
Trip distance №2: 19.41 km
Stops: 47
Direction: Heliotropos → Huánuco
Direction: Huánuco → Heliotropos
Comments :