Trajectory of the route on the map
Tumbes → Las Torres
Las Torres → Tumbes
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Tumbes → Las Torres
Las Torres → Tumbes
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:15 every 45 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO81
Itinerary:
Hacia Ate:
Avenida Ayacucho - Avenida Tumbes - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de La Torre - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Vía Expresa Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Alto de La Alianza - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Carretera Central (PE-22).
Hacia Mi Perú:
Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Vía Expresa Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Calle Garcilaso de la Vega - Calle Virrey Conde de Lemos - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de La Torre - Avenida Tacna - Avenida Ayacucho.
Operator:
Consorcio Metrovías Express S.A.
Additional Information:
Consorcio Metrovías Express S.A.
Ruta IO81 (Mi Perú - Ate)
Código Anterior: OM30
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 50.67 km
Stops: 105
Trip distance №2: 49.77 km
Stops: 104
Direction: Tumbes → Las Torres
Direction: Las Torres → Tumbes
Comments :