Trajectory of the route on the map
Pacasmayo → Surge
Surge → Canta Callao
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Pacasmayo → Surge
Surge → Canta Callao
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO61
Itinerary:
Hacia Ate:
Avenida Canta Callao - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Paz Soldán - Avenida Lima - Jirón Camaná - Avenida Perú - Jirón Riobamba - Jirón Pedregal - Carretera Panamericana Norte - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida 9 de Diciembre (Paseo Colón) - Avenida Miguel Grau - Jirón Lucanas - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Prolongación Jirón Parinacochas - Avenida México - Avenida San Luis - Avenida Nicolás Arriola - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Barrio Alto Huancaray - Avenida La Cultura - Avenida Los Virreyes.
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida Los Virreyes - Avenida La Cultura - Avenida Barrio Alto Huancaray - Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Nicolás Arriola - Avenida San Luis - Avenida México - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida Miguel Grau - Avenida 9 de Diciembre (Paseo Colón) - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Carretera Panamericana Norte - Calle Sao Paulo - Jirón Riobamba - Avenida Perú - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Pacasmayo.
Operator:
Sociedad Obrera de Transportes 1 de Mayo S.A
Additional Information:
Sociedad Obrera de Transportes 1 de Mayo S.A
Ruta IO61 Callao - Ate
Seudónimo: La 55B
Autorizado por la Municipalidad del Callao y la Gerencia de Transporte (GTU)*.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 30.47 km
Stops: 74
Trip distance №2: 29.97 km
Stops: 70
Direction: Pacasmayo → Surge
Direction: Surge → Canta Callao
Comments :