Trajectory of the route on the map
Colonial → Revolución
Revolución → Colonial
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Colonial → Revolución
Revolución → Colonial
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO23
Itinerary:
Hacia Villa el Salvador:
Avenida Los Insurgentes - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Arica - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida Edgardo Rebagliati - Jirón Mariscal Miller - Avenida General César Canevaro - Jirón Mariscal William Miller - Avenida César Vallejo - Jirón José de la Torre Ugarte - Prolongación Avenida Iquitos - Avenida Paseo Parodi - Calle Coronel Andrés Reyes - Avenida Miguel Seminario - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida Tomás Marsano - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Central - Avenida 3 de Octubre.
Hacia Bellavista:
Avenida 3 de Octubre - Avenida Revolución - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Tomás Marsano - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida Canaval y Moreyra - Avenida Juan de Arona - Calle Manuel Fuentes - Avenida Paseo Parodi - Jirón Soledad - Avenida Militar - Jirón Emilio Althaus - Jirón Manuel Gómez - Avenida Edgardo Rebagliati - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Arica - Jirón Aguarico - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Los Insurgentes.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Estrella Roja S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Estrella Roja S.A. (EMTRATASA)
Ruta IO23 Bellavista - Villa El Salvador
Autorizado por la Municipalidad de Lima y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 33.4 km
Stops: 86
Trip distance №2: 33.41 km
Stops: 89
Direction: Colonial → Revolución
Direction: Revolución → Colonial
Comments :