Trajectory of the route on the map
El Sol → Huarochirí
Huarochirí → El Sol
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
El Sol → Huarochirí
Huarochirí → El Sol
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IM29
Itinerary:
Hacia Ate:
Avenida República de Argentina - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida Guardia Chalaca - Avenida Santa Rosa (PE-20I) - Avenida La Paz - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Costanera - Jirón Independencia - Avenida Lima - Jirón José de San Martín - Jirón Francisco Bolognesi - Jirón Leoncio Prado - Calle López de Solís - Avenida Brasil - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Vía Expresa Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Alto de la Alianza - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida José de la Riva Agüero - Avenida César Vallejo - Calle María Parado de Bellido - Calle Ciro Alegría - Avenida Los Eucaliptos - Avenida Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida 7 de Junio - Calle Manuel de la Torre - Avenida Los Eucaliptos - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Huarochirí.
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida 7 de Junio - Avenida Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Los Eucaliptos - Calle Enrique Quintana - Avenida Túpac Amaru - Avenida Camino Real - Avenida César Vallejo - Avenida José de la Riva Agüero - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Vía Expresa Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Avenida Brasil - Jirón Grau - Avenida Tacna - Jirón Mariscal Ramón Castilla - Avenida Federico Gallese - Avenida La Paz - Avenida Santa Rosa (PE-20I) - Avenida Guardia Chalaca - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida República de Argentina.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Servicios y Turismo Eureks S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Servicios y Turismo Eureks S.A.C.
Ruta IM29 (Callao - Ate)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 33.08 km
Stops: 89
Trip distance №2: 31.92 km
Stops: 84
Direction: El Sol → Huarochirí
Direction: Huarochirí → El Sol
Comments :