Trajectory of the route on the map
El Álamo → Costanera
Santa Rosa → El Álamo
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
El Álamo → Costanera
Santa Rosa → El Álamo
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:00 every 8 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus CR51
Itinerary:
Hacia La Perla:
Autopista Chillón-Trapiche - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de La Torre.
Hacia Comas:
Avenida Costanera - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de La Torre - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Autopista Chillón-Trapiche.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Inversiones y Servicios San Felipe S.A.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 33.84 km
Stops: 85
Trip distance №2: 33.92 km
Stops: 86
Direction: El Álamo → Costanera
Direction: Santa Rosa → El Álamo
Comments :