Trajectory of the route on the map
Buena Vista
→
Plaza Jorge Chávez
Buena Vista → Plaza Jorge Chávez
Plaza Jorge Chávez → Buena Vista
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Buena Vista → Plaza Jorge Chávez
Plaza Jorge Chávez → Buena Vista
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
04:00 - 23:55 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IM21
Itinerary:
Hacia Jesús María:
Avenida Los Alisos - Avenida San Nicolás - Avenida Alejandro Bertello - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Germán Aguirre - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Aurelio García y García - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Avenida Húsares de Junín - Avenida General Garzón - Avenida 28 de Julio.
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida 28 de Julio - Calle Los Mogaburos - Avenida Arnaldo Vásquez - Avenida República Dominicana - Avenida Brasil - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Ramón Herrera - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Materiales - Avenida Nicolás Dueñas - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Perú - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Germán Aguirre - Avenida Tomás Valle - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida Alejandro Bertello - Avenida San Nicolás - Avenida Los Alisos.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 23.68 km
Stops: 58
Trip distance №2: 23.77 km
Stops: 56
Direction: Buena Vista → Plaza Jorge Chávez
Direction: Plaza Jorge Chávez → Buena Vista
Comments :