Trajectory of the route on the map
Lubricentro de Pucusana
→
Cornelio Borda
Lubricentro de Pucusana → Cornelio Borda
Cornelio Borda → Lubricentro de Pucusana
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Lubricentro de Pucusana → Cornelio Borda
Cornelio Borda → Lubricentro de Pucusana
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 8508
Itinerary:
Hacia Lima:
Calle Chilca - Avenida Lima (LM-123) - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Carretera LM-803 - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida México - Jirón Andahuaylas - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Arica - Jirón Aguarico - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Tingo María - Jirón Zorritos - Jirón Callejón Molino del Gato - Jirón Cornelio Borda - Jirón Ascope - Pasaje Coronel Gould - Jirón Huarochirí - Jirón Coronel Miguel Baquero.
Hacia Pucusana:
Jirón Coronel Miguel Baquero - Jirón Zorritos - Avenida Tingo María - Avenida Arica - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida José Gálvez - Avenida Bausate y Meza - Jirón Javier Luna Pizarro - Avenida México - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Circunvalación - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Lima (LM-123) - Calle Manco Cápac - Calle Alfonso Ugarte - Calle Torres Belon - Calle Chilca.
Operator:
Royal Express S.A.
Additional Information:
Royal Express S.A.
Ruta 8508 (Pucusana - Lima)
Seudónimo: La B
Código Anterior: SM36
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 77.88 km
Stops: 124
Trip distance №2: 77.39 km
Stops: 123
Direction: Lubricentro de Pucusana → Cornelio Borda
Direction: Cornelio Borda → Lubricentro de Pucusana
Comments :