Trajectory of the route on the map
San Lucas → San Marcos
San Marcos → San Lucas
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
San Lucas → San Marcos
San Marcos → San Lucas
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:30 - 21:30 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus OM25
Itinerary:
Hacia San Miguel:
Avenida San Juan - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Antúnez De Mayolo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Chalaca - Avenida Aeropuerto - Calle Apurímac - Calle Circunvalación - Avenida De La Alameda - Jirón Chota - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Argentina - Avenida 2 de Mayo - Calle Marco Polo - Avenida Miguel Grau - Jirón Colina - Avenida República de Venezuela.
Hacia Puente Piedra:
Avenida República de Venezuela - Jirón Colina - Jirón Alfonso Ugarte - Jirón Los Heros - Avenida Miguel Grau - Calle Alberto Secada - Calle Marco Polo - Avenida 2 de Mayo - Avenida Argentina - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Jirón Chota - Avenida De La Alameda - Calle Circunvalación - Calle Túpac Amaru - Avenida La Chalaca - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Antúnez De Mayolo - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Marañón - Avenida Universitaria - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida San Juan.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Cruz de Motupe S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Cruz de Motupe S.A.
Ruta OM25 (Puente Piedra - San Miguel)
Seudónimo: La 87C1
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 40.45 km
Stops: 94
Trip distance №2: 41.83 km
Stops: 97
Direction: San Lucas → San Marcos
Direction: San Marcos → San Lucas
Comments :