Trajectory of the route on the map
Ferrocarril
→
Canta Callao
Ferrocarril → Canta Callao
Canta Callao → Ferrocarril
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Ferrocarril → Canta Callao
Canta Callao → Ferrocarril
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:50 - 22:50 every 12 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus EM62
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Múltiples Rey 505 S.A.
Itinerary:
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida La Encalada - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida Benjamín Franklin - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida Los Quechuas - Avenida Las Torres - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Canadá - Avenida José Pardo de Zela - Avenida César Canevaro - Jirón Manco Segundo - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida General Manuel Ignacio Vivanco - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Avenida Mariano Cipriano Dulanto - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Ramón Herrera - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Paseo Japón.
Hacia Santa Anita:
Avenida Paseo Japón - Avenida Colectora - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Aurelio García y García - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Manuel Cipriano Dulanto - Calle Mariscal Agustín Gamarra - Avenida General Manuel Ignacio Vivanco - Avenida San Felipe - Calle Pachacútec - Avenida César Canevaro - Avenida José Pardo de Zela - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Mariscal Domingo Nieto - Avenida Las Torres - Avenida Los Quechuas - Avenida Euterpe - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Hermes - Avenida Benjamín Franklin - Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida La Encalada.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Múltiples Rey 505 S.A.
Rita EM62 (Santa Anita - San Martín de Porres)
Seudónimo: La 505
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 32.28 km
Stops: 94
Trip distance №2: 33.08 km
Stops: 97
Direction: Ferrocarril → Canta Callao
Direction: Canta Callao → Ferrocarril
Comments :