Trajectory of the route on the map
Terminal Minka → Nazca
Nazca → Terminal Minka
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Terminal Minka → Nazca
Nazca → Terminal Minka
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:30 - 21:50 every 7 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IM16
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios San Cristóbal Palcamayo S.A.
Itinerary:
Hacia Lurigancho/Chosica:
Calle S/N (Minka) - Avenida del Faro - Avenida Principal - Avenida Argentina - Avenida Juan Pablo II - Avenida Santa Rosa (PE-20I) - Avenida La Paz - Avenida Haya de la Torre - Jirón Atahualpa - Avenida Callao - Avenida El Pacífico - Avenida La Marina - Avenida José de la Riva Agüero - Avenida Mariscal de la Mar - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida República de Venezuela - Jirón Roberto Thorndike Galup - Avenida Reynaldo Saavedra Pinón - Avenida Luis Braille - Avenida Arica - Avenida Naciones Unidas - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Arica - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida José Gálvez - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Avenida Manco Cápac - Jirón Italia - Jirón Luna Pizarro - Avenida México - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida La Cultura - Avenida Los Virreyes - Avenida Los Ángeles - Avenida Metropolitana - Prolongación Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Calle Virgen de Cocharcas (PE-22) - Avenida Las Torres (PE-22) - Avenida Cajamarquilla (LM-114) - Avenida Las Torres (LM-711) - Calle Nievería - Calle Los Halcones - Avenida Colectora Principal - Calle S/N - Avenida Media Luna - Avenida Lote 42.
Hacia El Callao:
Avenida Lote 42 - Avenida Media Luna - Calle S/N - Avenida Colectora Principal - Calle Los Halcones - Calle Nievería - Avenida Las Torres (LM-711) - Avenida Cajamarquilla (LM-114) - Avenida Las Torres (PE-22) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Prolongación Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida Metropolitana - Avenida Los Ángeles - Avenida Los Virreyes - Avenida La Cultura - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida México - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Arica - Avenida Aguarico - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Arica - Avenida Luis Braille - Avenida Reynaldo Saavedra Piñón - Jirón Roberto Thorndike Galup - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Mariscal La Mar - Avenida José de la Riva Agüero ...
Additional Information:
... - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Haya de la Torre - Avenida El Pacífico - Avenida Callao - Jirón Atahualpa - Avenida Santa Rosa (PE-20I) - Avenida Juan Pablo II - Avenida Argentina - Avenida C - Calle Enrique Meiggs - Avenida del Faro - Calle S/N (Minka).
——————————————————
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios San Cristóbal Palcamayo S.A.
Ruta IM16 (Callao - Lurigancho/Chosica)
Seudónimo: La 19
Código Anterior: EO68A
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 47.21 km
Stops: 118
Trip distance №2: 45.96 km
Stops: 118
Direction: Terminal Minka → Nazca
Direction: Nazca → Terminal Minka
Comments :