Trajectory of the route on the map
Periférica Meléndez Loayza
→
Gardenias
Periférica Meléndez Loayza → Gardenias
Gardenias → Periférica Meléndez Loayza
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Periférica Meléndez Loayza → Gardenias
Gardenias → Periférica Meléndez Loayza
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:20 every 7 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IM25
Itinerary:
Hacia Ate:
Avenida Periférica Meléndez Loayza - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20 / PE-20F) - Avenida A - Avenida Los Próceres de Huandoy - Avenida Naranjal - Avenida Canta Callao - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida José Granda - Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida Perú - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Aurelio García y García - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Arica - Jirón Huaraz - Jirón Castrovirreyna - Jirón General Canterac - Avenida Arnaldo Márquez - Avenida José María Plaza - Avenida 6 de Agosto - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida Cuba - Avenida Álvarez de Arenales - Avenida José Pardo de Zela - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Mariscal Domingo Nieto - Avenida Las Torres - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Benjamín Franklin - Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Los Cipreses - Avenida 7 de Junio - Avenida Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Los Eucaliptos - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida de La Cultura - Avenida Camino Real - Calle 10 - Calle Primero de Mayo - Avenida Las Gaviotas.
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida Las Gaviotas - Calle Primero de Mayo - Calle 10 - Avenida Camino Real - Avenida de La Cultura - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Los Eucaliptos - Avenida Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida Benjamín Franklin - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Las Torres - Avenida Mariscal Domingo Nieto - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Canadá - Avenida José Pardo de Zela - Avenida Petit Thouars - Avenida Alejandro Tirado - Avenida Cuba - Avenida República Dominicana - Avenida General Garzón - Jirón Talara - Jirón Coronel Orbegozo - Jirón General Varela - Avenida Arica - Avenida Aguarico - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Ramón Herrera - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Perú - Calle Huancayo - Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida José Granda....
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Virgen de La Asunción S.A.
Additional Information:
... - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Canta Callao - Avenida Naranjal - Avenida Los Próceres de Huandoy - Avenida A - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20 / PE-20F) - Avenida Periférica Meléndez Loayza.
------------------------------------------------------
Empresa de Transportes Virgen de La Asunción S.A. (ETVASA)
Ruta IM25 (San Martín de Porres - Ate)
Seudónimo: La 32A
Códigos Anteriores: C32M
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 42.42 km
Stops: 115
Trip distance №2: 43.22 km
Stops: 120
Direction: Periférica Meléndez Loayza → Gardenias
Direction: Gardenias → Periférica Meléndez Loayza
Comments :