Trajectory of the route on the map
La Esperanza
→
Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta
La Esperanza → Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta
Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta → La Esperanza
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
La Esperanza → Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta
Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta → La Esperanza
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus UCL04
Itinerary:
Hacia La Punta:
Avenida Alejandro Bertello Bollati - Avenida Colectora - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Chalaca - Avenida Aeropuerto - Calle Apurímac - Calle Circunvalación - Avenida de La Alameda - Jirón Chota - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20B) - Avenida Alfredo Palacios - Avenida Supe - Avenida Federico Fernandini - Avenida Guardia Chalaca - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Avenida República de Panamá - Jirón Colon - Calle Paz Soldán - Calle Adolfo King - Avenida Agustín Gamarra - Jirón Bolognesi.
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida Miguel Grau - Jirón General Valle - Avenida Agustín Gamarra - Calle Daniel Nieto - Calle Paz Soldán - Avenida Miguel Grau - Avenida Guardia Chalaca - Avenida Federico Fernandini - Jirón Chachapoyas - Avenida Santa Fe - Avenida Alfredo Palacios - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20B) - Pasaje Castilla - Avenida de La Alameda - Calle Circunvalación - Calle Túpac Amaru - Avenida La Chalaca - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Colectora - Avenida Alejandro Bertello Bollati.
Operator:
Transportes y Servicios La Esperanza S.A.
Additional Information:
Transportes y Servicios La Esperanza S.A.
Ruta UCL04 (Callao - La Punta)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 17.88 km
Stops: 54
Trip distance №2: 18.66 km
Stops: 54
Direction: La Esperanza → Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta
Direction: Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta → La Esperanza
Comments :