Trajectory of the route on the map
Alicante-Luceros
→
Benidorm Intermodal
Alicante-Luceros → Benidorm Intermodal
Benidorm Intermodal → Alicante-Luceros
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Alicante-Luceros → Benidorm Intermodal
Benidorm Intermodal → Alicante-Luceros
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:41 - 22:11 every 30 min
Type & Route Name:
Tramway 1
Itinerary:
Alicante-Luceros - Mercado - Marq - Castillo - Sangueta - La Isleta - Albufereta - Lucentum - El Campello - Poble Espanyol - Amerador - Coveta Fumà - Cala Piteres - Venta Lanuza - Paradís - La Vila Joiosa - Creueta - Costera Pastor - Hospital Vila - C. C. La Marina - Finestrat - Terra Mitica - Benidorm - Benidorm Intermodal
Operator:
Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat Valenciana
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 44.22 km
Stops: 22
Trip distance №2: 44.23 km
Stops: 22
Direction: Alicante-Luceros → Benidorm Intermodal
Direction: Benidorm Intermodal → Alicante-Luceros
Comments :